- We are currently seeking customer representatives for our airline company project, which serves Azerbaijan Airlines.
- Opt for a positive choice by joining a professional team where you can foster personal growth and access promising career opportunities.
- In the role of a customer representative, you will be responsible for handling incoming calls and delivering exceptional service to our valued customers.
- Following your training period, you will commence your role, and monthly performance assessments will be conducted. Depending on your performance results, you could earn a bonus of up to 50% of your salary.
- The minimum age for employment is 19 years old and the maximum age is 30 years old.
- Performance evaluations will be conducted quarterly, and successful employees will be eligible for salary increases.
- Our shift system operates six days a week, with a daily schedule of 8 hours and 30 minutes (including a 1-hour meal/break). Shifts rotate on a weekly basis and encompass morning, noon, evening, and night shifts (a shuttle service is available for shift changes after 00:00). Appropriate shift solutions are being implemented through mutual agreement.
You should have at least a B1 level of proficiency in English or a C1 level of proficiency in Russian.